• For Kids
  • Balls
  • Grips
  • Historic Rackets
  • About us
  • Contact us

Privacy Information

Protection of Personal Data (L 2472/1997)

The company "TOAGORI" informs you that, for better and more complete service through TOAGORI.gr, process your personal data, according to Law 2472/1997 and related amendments and in accordance with the following guidelines:

We give you only the typical data relating to the completion of the purchase.

We ask only information that is necessary to ship your order.

Each visitor can browse our online store without giving any personal information. The company seeks the necessary personal data, such as e-mail address, a user name, a password and address only when you proceed to order products.

The necessary data will be requested are:

Your Name 
The complete address 
A Telephone Number 
The e-mail address 
However, for your convenience, we require some additional information such as mobile phone number fax.

If you want an invoice should inform us and for the VAT number, the address of the registered office and the name.

The security of transactions is given after TOAGORI.gr, in any case does not ask and does not collect credit card numbers, bank account numbers and passwords.

As a member of this site TOAGORI.gr you can see all of your orders, add products to your shopping cart for future purchases as well as to receive updates about new products or promotions.

In no event distribute your personal information to third parties (Article 11 of Law 2472/1997)

In any case we do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

TOAGORI.gr reserves the right to dispose of said personal data in the event that the specific information requested by judgment of law enforcement officers.